Residency Match Results

By graduation year:

2012

Joan D. Beckman
University of North Carolina Hospitals – Internal Medicine

Nathan J. Charles
University of Wisconsin Hospitals and Clinics – Pathology

Christopher C. DeNucci
Hennepin County Medical Center – Transition year
Stanford University – Diagnostic Radiology

Tanner M. Johanns
Barnes-Jewish Hospital/Washington University – Internal Medicine

Kurt W. Prins
University of Alabama – Internal Medicine

Serena K.A. Thompson
Medical College of Wisconsin – Neurology

Michael A. Weinreich
University of Minnesota – Pediatrics

2011

Karen R. Armbrust
University of South Dakota – Transition Year
University of Minnesota – Ophthalmology

Jason D. Fowler
Brigham and Women's Hospital/Harvard University – Plastic Surgery

Kristin M. Gehrking
Barnes-Jewish Hospital/Washington University – Neurology

Kristen M. Kallestad
University of Minnesota – Family Medicine

Lisa K. Koch
University of Washington – Pathology

Yong Y. Kim
University of Minnesota – Surgery

Christopher T. Wilke
Hennepin County Medical Center – Transition Year
University of Minnesota – Radiation Oncology

Jeannette M. Zinggeler Berg
Vanderbilt University – Internal Medicine

2010

Erik S. Carlson
University of Washington – Psychiatry

Daniel T. Franc
Hennepin County Medical Center – Transition Year
University of California, Los Angeles – Neurology

Sarah A. Frommer
Brown University – Plastic Surgery

2009

Terence C. Burns
Stanford University – Neurosurgery

Kirk J. Wangensteen
University of Vermont – Internal Medicine

2008

Jason M. Hataye
University of California, Los Angeles – Internal Medicine

Joseph Lee
Barnes-Jewish Hospital – Radiation Oncology

Matthew J. O'Shaughnessy
University of Minnesota – Urology

Jared D. Sturgeon
University of Texas, Galveston – Radiation Oncology

2007

Rehana L. Ahmed-Saucedo
University of Minnesota – Dermatology

Craig E. Eckfeldt
University of Minnesota – Internal Medicine

Hyon J. Kim
University of Cincinnati – Internal Medicine

Frederick J.P. Langheim
University of Wisconsin – Psychiatry

Alexa A. Pragman
University of Chicago – Internal Medicine

Kristin L. Schreiber
University of Pittsburgh – Anesthesiology

Iberia R. Sosa
Vanderbilt University – Internal Medicine

Jack H. Staddon
Loma Linda University – Pediatrics

Eric R. Stevens
Indiana University – Ophthalmology

2006

Jonathan C.T. Carlson
Brigham and Women's Hospital/Harvard University – Internal Medicine

Eleanor Y. Chen
Brigham and Women's Hospital/Harvard University – Pathology

Joseph M. Fullmer
University of Washington – Pathology

Michael A. Linden
University of Washington – Pathology

Benjamin Mueller
University of Minnesota – Orthopaedic Surgery

Xilma R. Ortiz-Gonzalez
Children's Hospital of Philadelphia – Pediatric Neurology

Robert E. Schwartz
Barnes-Jewish Hosptial/Washington University – Internal Medicine

2005

Bart T. Edrizzi
Hennepin County Medical Center – Transition Year
University of Minnesota – Dermatology

Matthew C. Hagen
Indiana University – Pathology

John R. Jalas
University of California, San Francisco – Pathology

Christopher Dirk Keene
University of Washington – Pathology

Jonathan Pribila
University of Michigan – Ophthalmology

2004

Ron C. Anafi
University of Vermont – Internal Medicine

William F. Auffermann
Hennepin County Medical Center – Transition Year
University of Minnesota – Radiology

Jennifer L. Long
University of California, Los Angeles – Otolaryngology

Jennifer C. Nagode
University of California, San Diego – Psychiatry

2003

Terrance J. Adam
Mayo Clinic, Scottsdale – Internal Medicine

Benjamin D. Ehst
Hennepin County Medical Center – Transition Year
Johns Hopkins – Dermatology

Kevin C. Engel
Hennepin County Medical Center – Transition Year
University of Minnesota – Ophthalmology

Nathan E. Hoffmann
Mayo School of Medicine – Urology

Morayma G. Reyes
University of Washington – Clinical Pathology

Benjamin I. Rosner
Arrowhead Regional Medical Center – Transition Year
Santa Clara Medical Center – Internal Medicine

Elizabeth D. Trice
Massachusetts General Hospital – Internal Medicine

2002

Scott J. Benson
Allina Family Residency Program

Jose E. Gomez Uranga
University of Minnesota – Pediatrics

Brigitte I. Frohnert
University of Minnesota – Pediatrics

Timothy H. Olson
Massachusetts General Hospital – Anesthesiology

2001

Robert C. Anderson
University of Texas, Dallas – Dermatology

Michael B. Armstrong
University of Michigan – Pediatrics

Martin M. Dinges
University of Washington – Pathology

Amila Silva
Mayo Clinic – Ophthalmology

Randall Taylor
University of Minnesota – ENT

Christopher A. Warlick
Johns Hopkins University – Urology

2000

Matthew J. Deeths
University of Colorado – Dermatology

Ivan A. Klement
University of California, Los Angeles – Pathology

Erika-Nell Malvey-Dorn
University of Minnesota – Pediatrics

Annie Tan
University of California, San Francisco – OB/GYN

Ruben A. Velazquez
University of Texas, San Antonio – ENT